CAT Financial

2016 CATERPILLAR 336FL


Details

  • 1154793CFS
  • RKB01828
  • AIR CONDITIONER; AM FM RADIO; COUPLER, HYDRAULIC; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; LIGHTING; STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; ; OVERALL RATING: Fair, Model: 336FL

  • Click here for more information
  • 6,338
  • $140,000.00 USD
  • JONESBORO, AR USA

Contact Us

Phone Email
Refresh Captcha




By clicking Submit, I agree to Caterpillar Financial's
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Tools

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning Required
Extra Fuel Tanks
S.O.S. Taken
Bumper
Car Body
Catwalk
Counterweight
Crankcase Guard / Battery Box
Decals
Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
Engine Doors
Fuel Tank
Grab Irons
Hood
Main Frame Welds
Paint
Pre-Cleaner Bowl
Radiator Grill & Shroud
Steps / Ladder

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPS
Safety Decals In Place
Safety Decals Legible
Brake Hold
Horn
Secondary Exit
Swing Brake

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Back Up Alarm
Current O&MM
Current Safety Manual
ROPS Certification Plate
Air Conditioner
Dash Console
Door Latches
EMS Panel / Warnings
Floor Boards
Gauges
Glass/Mirrors
Heater
Interior Lights
Meter
Seat Belt
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches
Windshield Wipers

ENGINE

Blow By
Compression in Radiator
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil LeaksNone visible at time of inspection
Water in Oil
Air Cleaners
Belts / Pulleys
Engine Supports
Exhaust / Muffler
Fuel Injection System
Operating Condition - ENGINEAll functions operate as intended
Turbocharger / Blower

COOLING SYSTEM

LeaksNo
Coolers
Fan
Fan Drive
Hoses
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Alternator
Batteries / Cables
Lighting
Pre-Heater
Starter
Wiring

HYDRAULICS

Boom Cylinder
Bucket Cylinder
Control Linkage
Hose Lines
Hydraulic Swivel
Operating Condition - HYDRAULICSAll functions operate as intended
Pump Drive
Pumps & Valves
Stick Cylinder
Swing Gear
Swing Motors
Tank
Travel Motors

BOOM

Boom Condition
Boom Pins
Pins & Bushings - BOOM

STICK

Pins & Bushings - STICK
Stick Conditions
Stick Pins

BUCKET

Quick CouplerYes
Bucket Bottom
Bucket Linkage
Bucket Mounts
Bucket Sides
Teeth / AdaptersWorn (7x)

UNDERCARRIAGE

Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front1551552020
Carrier Rollers Rear1571571212
Idlers Front22223131
Links32.0032.003535
Pins & Bushings (External)10.6710.672222
Track Roller 146.4846.483030
Track Roller 248.2648.2677
Track Roller 348.0148.011010
Track Roller 448.2648.2677
Track Roller 648.0148.011010
Track Roller 748.0148.011010
Track Roller 848.2648.2677
Track Roller 946.7446.742727
Track Shoes (Width)850850

FINAL DRIVES

Housings
Planetaries / Diff