CAT Financial

2015 CATERPILLAR 336FL


Details

  • 1139236CFS
  • RKB01126
  • AIR CONDITIONER; AM FM CD RADIO; AM FM RADIO; AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS; BOOM, 1 PIECE; CARBODY, STANDARD; EPA LABEL; LIGHTING; PILOT CONTROL; PRODUCT LINK; STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL; THUMB, HYDRAULIC; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; ; OVERALL RATING: Good, Model: 336FL

  • Click here for more information
  • 4,786
  • $140,000.00 USD
  • PARK CITY, KS USA

Contact Us

Phone Email
Refresh Captcha




By clicking Submit, I agree to Caterpillar Financial's
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Tools

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning Required
Extra Fuel Tanks
S.O.S. TakenTaken 6-25-2019 @ 4782 hrs
BumperLower cab bumper dented
Car BodyDent in storage box
Catwalk
Counterweight
Crankcase Guard / Battery Box
Decals
Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
Engine DoorsScreen damaged on radiator door. Pump door dented
Fenders
Fiberglass
Fuel Tank
Grab Irons
Hood
Main Frame Welds
PaintWorn
Plastic
Pre-Cleaner BowlScreen
Radiator Grill & Shroud
Sheet Metal
Steps / Ladder

SAFETY ITEMS

Cab Guards
ROPS
Safety Decals In Place
Safety Decals Legible
Brake Hold
Horn
Secondary Exit
Swing Brake

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Back Up Alarm
Current O&MM
Current Parts Manual
Current Safety Manual
ROPS Certification Plate

Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) Level75%

Fuel Level33%
Air Conditioner88 ambient - 52 vent
Dash Console
Door Latches
EMS Panel / Warnings
Floor Boards
GaugesMonitor
Glass/Mirrors
Heater88 ambient - 112 vent
Interior Lights
Meter4786 hours
Product Link
Seat BeltInstalled June 2019
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
SwitchesMissing blank on rocker switch panel
Windshield Wipers

ENGINE

Blow By
Compression in Radiator
EPA Decal
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil Leaks
Water in Oil

Anti-Freeze ColorRed

Oil Pressure (H/L/N)Normal

Smoke (B/D/L/W)None
Air CleanersServiced 6-25-2019 @ 4782 hrs
Belts / Pulleys
Engine Supports
Exhaust / MufflerDPF and DEF
Fuel Injection System
Governor
Oil Filter Condition (CUT)Performed service 6-25-2019 @ 4782 hrs
Operating Condition - ENGINE
Turbocharger / BlowerTurbo

COOLING SYSTEM

LeaksNo
Coolers
Fan
Fan Drive
Hoses
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Block Heater
Ether AidNo bottle installed
Alternator
Batteries / Cables
Lighting
Pre-Heater
Starter
Wiring

HYDRAULICS

Swing Drive Oil LevelGood
Boom Cylinder
Bucket Cylinder
Control Linkage
Filter Condition (CUT)Serviced 6-25-2019 @ 4782 hrs
Hose Lines
Operating Condition - HYDRAULICS
Pump Drive
Pumps & Valves
Stick Cylinder
Swing Gear
Swing Motors
Tank
Thumb Cylinder
Travel Motors

ATTACHMENTS / WORK TOOLS

Auger
Claw
Crusher
Grapple
Hammer
Pulverizer
Rake
Ripper
Shear
ThumbCAT hydraulic thumb
Tilting Ditch Bucket
Vibratory Plate

BOOM

Boom Length (Actual Length)21ft 4in
Boom Condition
Boom Pins
Pins & Bushings - BOOM

STICK

Stick Length12ft 8in
Pins & Bushings - STICK
Stick Conditions
Stick Pins

BUCKET

Quick CouplerNo

BrandCAT

Width30 inch
Bucket Bottom
Bucket Linkage
Bucket MountsSmall amount of wear present
Bucket Sides
Cutting Edges
Teeth / AdaptersPlate welded across teeth

UNDERCARRIAGE

Pins & Bushings Turned?No

CannonGood

Carrier RollersGood per measurement

IdlersGood per measurement

Link Part Number6Y-2590

LinksGood per measurement

Pins & Bushings (External)Good per measurement

Pins & Bushings (Internal)Good per measurement

SegmentsNo available wear chart

Track Shoes33.5 inch
Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front1551552020
Carrier Rollers Rear1551572012
Idlers Front22222828
Idlers RearN/AN/A20
Links1221221212
Pins & Bushings (External)69692525
Pins & Bushings (Internal)8658651010
Segments2332332020
Track Roller 121214444
Track Roller 2212144
Track Roller 3RGRG
Track Roller 421.5214044
Track Roller 5RGRG
Track Roller 621214444
Track Roller 7RGRG
Track Roller 821.5214044
Track Roller 92120.54425
Track Shoes (Width)252533332

FINAL DRIVES

Housings
Planetaries / Diff

COMMENTS, MISC. REPAIRS, GENERAL REMARKS

comment 1Retail Good