2015 CATERPILLAR 336FL


Details

  • 1122030CFS
  • RKB00909
  • AIR CONDITIONER; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; LIGHTING; STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; AM FM RADIO; ; OVERALL RATING: FAIR, Model: 336FL

  • Click here for more information
  • 4,450
  • $218,000.00 USD
  • JONESBORO, AR USA

Contact Us

Phone Email
Refresh Captcha




By clicking Submit, I agree to Caterpillar Financial's
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Tools

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning RequiredNo
Bumper
Car Body
Counterweight
Crankcase Guard / Battery Box
DecalsSCRATCHED/FADED
Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
Engine DoorsFUNCTIONAL
Fuel Tank
Grab Irons
Hood
Main Frame Welds
PaintSCRATCHED/FADED
Radiator Grill & Shroud
Sheet Metal
Steps / Ladder

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPS
Safety Decals In Place
Safety Decals Legible
Brake Hold
Horn
Secondary Exit
Swing Brake

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Air Conditioner
Dash Console
Door Latches
EMS Panel / Warnings
Floor Boards
Gauges
Glass/Mirrors
Heater
Interior Lights
Meter
Seat Belt
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches
Windshield Wipers
Back Up Alarm
Current O&MM
Current Safety Manual
ROPS Certification Plate

ENGINE

Air Cleaners
Belts / PulleysFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
Engine SupportsFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
Exhaust / Muffler
Fuel Injection System
Governor
Operating Condition
Turbocharger / Blower
Blow By
Compression in Radiator
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil Leaks
Water in Oil
Anti-Freeze ColorRED

COOLING SYSTEM

LeaksNo
Coolers
Fan
HosesFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Alternator
Batteries / Cables
LightingALL WORKING
Starter

HYDRAULICS

Boom Cylinder
Bucket CylinderFUNCTIONAL, SLIGHT SLACK, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE, NO VISIBLE LEAKS
Hose LinesFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
Hydraulic SwivelFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE LEAKS
Operating ConditionFUNCTIONAL, ALL FUNCTIONS WORKING
Pumps & Valves
Stick CylinderFUNCTIONAL, SLIGHT SLACK, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE, NO VISIBLE LEAKS
Swing Gear
Swing Motors
Tank
Travel Motors

BOOM

Boom Condition
Pins & BushingsFUNCTIONAL, SLIGHT SLACK

STICK

Pins & BushingsFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE, SLIGHT SLACK
Stick Conditions

BUCKET

Width54"
Bucket BottomFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
Bucket SidesFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
Teeth / Adapters

UNDERCARRIAGE

Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front1531532828
Carrier Rollers Rear1561551620
Idlers Front22224444
Links1221222828
Pins & Bushings (External)65654545
Track Roller 122214430
Track Roller 222224444
Track Roller 421213030
Track Roller 523235656
Track Roller 721223044

FINAL DRIVES

Housings
Planetaries / Diff