CAT Financial

2014 CATERPILLAR 329EL


Details

  • CFS
  • PLW01590
  • AIR CONDITIONER; THUMB, MECHANICAL; LIGHTING; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; AM FM RADIO; ; OVERALL RATING: As-Is, Model: 329EL

  • Click here for more information
  • 3,403
  • Call for Price
  • JONESBORO, AR USA

Contact Us

Phone Email
Refresh Captcha




By clicking Submit, I agree to Caterpillar Financial's
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Tools

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning Required8HR
Extra Fuel Tanks
S.O.S. Taken
Bumper
Car Body
Catwalk
CounterweightCAMERA/MOUNT DAMAGED
Crankcase Guard / Battery Box
Decals
Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
Engine DoorsRH DOOR DAMAGED
Fuel Tank
Grab IronsGRAB IRON AT CAB DOOR BENT
HoodSEAL TORN
Main Frame Welds
Paint
Radiator Grill & Shroud
Sheet Metal
Steps / Ladder

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPS
Safety Decals In Place
Safety Decals Legible
Brake Hold
Horn
Swing Brake

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Air ConditionerCAB FILTERS DIRTY
Dash Console
Door Latches
EMS Panel / Warnings
Floor Boards
Gauges
Glass/MirrorsMISSING/BROKEN (ALL)
Heater
Interior Lights
Meter
Seat BeltOUT OF DATE
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches
Windshield WipersBLADES WORN; LOWER MOTOR NOT FUNCTIONING
Back Up Alarm
Current O&MM
Current Safety Manual
ROPS Certification Plate

ENGINE

Air CleanersDIRTY
Belts / Pulleys
Engine Supports
Exhaust / MufflerSTACK BENT
Fuel Injection System
Governor
Operating ConditionALL FUNCTIONS OPERATE AS INTENDED
Turbocharger / Blower
Blow By
Compression in Radiator
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil LeaksNONE VISIBLE AT TIME OF INSPECTION
Water in Oil

COOLING SYSTEM

LeaksNo
Coolers
Fan
Fan Drive
Hoses
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Alternator
Batteries / Cables
LightingFLOOD LIGHT (4x) (BOOM/CAB)
Starter
Wiring

HYDRAULICS

Boom Cylinder
Bucket CylinderLEAKING; ROD DAMAGED
Control Linkage
Hose LinesLINE BRACKET ON BUCKET CYLINDER BROKEN
Hydraulic Swivel
Operating ConditionALL FUNCTIONS OPERATE AS INTENDED
Pump Drive
Pumps & Valves
Stick Cylinder
Swing Gear
Swing Motors
Tank
Travel Motors

ATTACHMENTS / WORK TOOLS

ThumbYes

BOOM

Boom Condition
Boom Pins
Pins & Bushings

STICK

Pins & Bushings
Stick Conditions
Stick Pins

BUCKET

Bucket Bottom
Bucket Linkage
Bucket Mounts
Bucket Sides
Cutting Edges
Quick CouplerNo

UNDERCARRIAGE

Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front1561562424
Carrier Rollers Rear1581581212
Idlers Front21213030
Links29.9729.973232
Pins & Bushings (External)11.1811.1877
Track Roller 140.8940.894848
Track Roller 242.422424
Track Roller 443.1843.181212
Track Roller 642.4242.422424
Track Roller 842.9342.931616
Track Roller 942.1642.162828
Track Shoes (Width)800800

FINAL DRIVES

Housings
Planetaries / Diff