CAT Financial

2014 CATERPILLAR 329EL


Details

  • 1058616CFS
  • PLW01590
  • AIR CONDITIONER; AM FM RADIO; LIGHTING; THUMB, MECHANICAL; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; ; OVERALL RATING: As-Is, Model: 329EL

  • Click here for more information
  • 3,403
  • Call for Price
  • JONESBORO, AR USA

Contact Us

Phone Email
Refresh Captcha




By clicking Submit, I agree to Caterpillar Financial's
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Tools

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning Required8HR
Extra Fuel Tanks
S.O.S. Taken
Bumper
Car Body
Catwalk
CounterweightCAMERA/MOUNT DAMAGED
Crankcase Guard / Battery Box
Decals
Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
Engine DoorsRH DOOR DAMAGED
Fuel Tank
Grab IronsGRAB IRON AT CAB DOOR BENT
HoodSEAL TORN
Main Frame Welds
Paint
Radiator Grill & Shroud
Sheet Metal
Steps / Ladder

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPS
Safety Decals In Place
Safety Decals Legible
Brake Hold
Horn
Swing Brake

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Back Up Alarm
Current O&MM
Current Safety Manual
ROPS Certification Plate
Air ConditionerCAB FILTERS DIRTY
Dash Console
Door Latches
EMS Panel / Warnings
Floor Boards
Gauges
Glass/MirrorsMISSING/BROKEN (ALL)
Heater
Interior Lights
Meter
Seat BeltOUT OF DATE
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches
Windshield WipersBLADES WORN; LOWER MOTOR NOT FUNCTIONING

ENGINE

Blow By
Compression in Radiator
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil LeaksNONE VISIBLE AT TIME OF INSPECTION
Water in Oil
Air CleanersDIRTY
Belts / Pulleys
Engine Supports
Exhaust / MufflerSTACK BENT
Fuel Injection System
Governor
Operating Condition - ENGINEALL FUNCTIONS OPERATE AS INTENDED
Turbocharger / Blower

COOLING SYSTEM

LeaksNo
Coolers
Fan
Fan Drive
Hoses
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Alternator
Batteries / Cables
LightingFLOOD LIGHT (4x) (BOOM/CAB)
Starter
Wiring

HYDRAULICS

Boom Cylinder
Bucket CylinderLEAKING; ROD DAMAGED
Control Linkage
Hose LinesLINE BRACKET ON BUCKET CYLINDER BROKEN
Hydraulic Swivel
Operating Condition - HYDRAULICSALL FUNCTIONS OPERATE AS INTENDED
Pump Drive
Pumps & Valves
Stick Cylinder
Swing Gear
Swing Motors
Tank
Travel Motors

ATTACHMENTS / WORK TOOLS

ThumbYes

BOOM

Boom Condition
Boom Pins
Pins & Bushings - BOOM

STICK

Pins & Bushings - STICK
Stick Conditions
Stick Pins

BUCKET

Quick CouplerNo
Bucket Bottom
Bucket Linkage
Bucket Mounts
Bucket Sides
Cutting Edges

UNDERCARRIAGE

Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front1561562424
Carrier Rollers Rear1581581212
Idlers Front21213030
Links29.9729.973232
Pins & Bushings (External)11.1811.1877
Track Roller 140.8940.894848
Track Roller 242.422424
Track Roller 443.1843.181212
Track Roller 642.4242.422424
Track Roller 842.9342.931616
Track Roller 942.1642.162828
Track Shoes (Width)800800

FINAL DRIVES

Housings
Planetaries / Diff