CAT Financial

2013 CATERPILLAR 328D LCR


Details

  • CFS
  • RMX00649
  • AIR CONDITIONER; BOOM, 1 PIECE; STICK, MEDIUM; CARBODY, STANDARD; BOOM CHECK VALVE; STICK CHECK VALVE; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; PRODUCT LINK; PILOT CONTROL; HAND AND FOOT CONTROL; LIGHTING; PRODUCT LINK; AM FM CD RADIO; ; OVERALL RATING: FAIR, Model: 328D LCR

  • Click here for more information
  • 4,341
  • $170,000.00 USD
  • OCALA, FL USA

Contact Us

Phone Email
Refresh Captcha




By clicking Submit, I agree to Caterpillar Financial's
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Tools

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning Required
Extra Fuel Tanks
S.O.S. Taken
Car Body
Counterweight
Crankcase Guard / Battery Box
Decals
Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
Engine Doors
Fuel Tank
Grab Irons
Hood
Main Frame Welds
Paint
Plastic
Pre-Cleaner Bowl
Radiator Grill & Shroud
Sheet Metal
Steps / Ladder

SAFETY ITEMS

Cab GuardsVANDALISM GUARDS
ROPS
Safety Decals In Place
Safety Decals Legible
Brake Hold
Horn
Secondary Exit
Swing Brake

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Air Conditioner
Dash Console
Door Latches
EMS Panel / Warnings
Floor Boards
Gauges
Glass/Mirrors
Heater
Interior Lights
Meter
Product Link
Seat Belt
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches
Windshield Wipers
Back Up Alarm
Current O&MM
Current Parts Manual
Current Safety Manual
ROPS Certification Plate

Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) LevelN/A

Fuel Level90%

ENGINE

Air Cleaners
Belts / Pulleys
Engine Supports
Exhaust / Muffler
Fuel Injection System
Governor
Operating Condition
Turbocharger / Blower
Blow By
Compression in Radiator
EPA Decal
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil Leaks
Water in Oil

Anti-Freeze ColorRED

Oil Pressure (H/L/N)NORMAL

Smoke (B/D/L/W)LIGHT

COOLING SYSTEM

LeaksNo
Coolers
Fan
Fan Drive
Hoses
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Block Heater
Ether Aid
Alternator
Batteries / Cables
Lighting
Pre-Heater
Starter
Wiring

HYDRAULICS

Swing Drive Oil LevelFULL
Boom Cylinder
Bucket Cylinder
Hose Lines
Hydraulic Swivel
Operating Condition
Pump Drive
Pumps & Valves
Rotex
Stick Cylinder
Swing Gear
Swing Motors
Tank
Travel Motors

BOOM

Boom Length (Actual Length)20 feet 3 inch
Boom Condition
Boom Pins
Pins & Bushings

STICK

Stick Length12 feet 4 inch
Pins & Bushings
Stick Conditions
Stick Pins

BUCKET


BrandCATERPILLAR

Serial NumberMFH16172

Width54 INCH
Quick CouplerNo
Bucket Bottom
Bucket Linkage
Bucket Mounts
Bucket Sides
Cutting Edges
Teeth / Adapters

UNDERCARRIAGE


Carrier RollersOK

IdlersOK

Link Part Number6Y2590

LinksOK

SegmentsOK

Track ShoesOK
Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right

Average Life Remaining74%


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front1561561616
Carrier Rollers Rear1551552020
Idlers Front22222828
Links1231231414
Pins & Bushings (External)63638080
Track Roller 120202020
Track Roller 220202020
Track Roller 320202020
Track Roller 420202020
Track Roller 520202020
Track Roller 6GUARDGUARD
Track Roller 7GUARDGUARD
Track Roller 8GUARDGUARD
Track Roller 922222020
Track Shoes (Width)28283030
Pins & Bushings Turned?No

FINAL DRIVES

Housings
Planetaries / Diff