2010 CATERPILLAR 328D LCR


Details

  • 130408CFS
  • GTN00615
  • AIR CONDITIONER; BOOM, 1 PIECE; STICK, LONG; COUPLER, QUICK; AUTO LUBE; CARBODY, STANDARD; GUARDING; GUARDS; AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS; UNDERCARRIAGE, LONG; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; PRODUCT LINK; PILOT CONTROL; HAND AND FOOT CONTROL; LIGHTING; AUTO LUBE; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; PRODUCT LINK; AM FM RADIO; AM FM CD RADIO; ; OVERALL RATING: EXCELLENT, Model: 328D LCR

  • Click here for more information
  • 9,622
  • $165,000.00 CAD
  • DARTMOUTH, NS CAN

Contact Us

Phone Email
Refresh Captcha




By clicking Submit, I agree to Caterpillar Financial's
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Tools

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning RequiredPRESSURE WASH
Extra Fuel Tanks
S.O.S. Taken
Car Body
Catwalk
CounterweightHAS SOME SCRATCHES
Crankcase Guard / Battery Box
Decals
Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
Engine Doors
Fuel Tank
Grab Irons
Hood
Main Frame Welds
PaintSCRATCHES AND SOME RUSTING
Plastic
Radiator Grill & Shroud
Sheet Metal
Steps / Ladder

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPSGOOD
Safety Decals In Place
Safety Decals Legible
Brake Hold
Horn
Secondary Exit
Swing Brake

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Air ConditionerCOOLING VERY LITTLE
Dash Console
Door Latches
EMS Panel / Warnings
Floor Boards
Gauges
Glass/MirrorsMISSING SEAL IN FRONT WINDOW
Heater
Interior Lights
Meter
Product Link
Seat Belt
Seat Cushion / Arm RestHOLES IN SEAT AND DIRTY
Switches
Windshield WipersWASHER SPRAY NOT WORKING
Back Up AlarmNOT WORKING
Current O&MM
Current Parts Manual
Current Safety Manual
ROPS Certification Plate

Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) LevelN/A

Fuel Level3/4 TANK

ENGINE

Air CleanersPRIMARY FILTER VERY DIRTY
Belts / Pulleys
Engine Supports
Exhaust / Muffler
Fuel Injection System
Governor
Oil Filter Condition (CUT)CLEAN
Operating Condition
Turbocharger / Blower
Blow By
Compression in Radiator
EPA Decal
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil LeaksVALVE COVER AND BREATHER LEAKING
Water in Oil

Anti-Freeze ColorRED

Oil Pressure (H/L/N)NORMAL

Smoke (B/D/L/W)NORMAL

COOLING SYSTEM

LeaksNo
Coolers
Fan
Fan Drive
Hoses
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Block Heater
Ether AidEMPTY CAN
Alternator
Batteries / Cables
LightingBOOM LIGHT OUT
Starter
Wiring

HYDRAULICS

Swing Drive Oil LevelFULL
Boom Cylinder
Bucket Cylinder
Filter Condition (CUT)CLEAN
Hose LinesHOSE WRAP MESSY AT BOOM BASE
Hydraulic Swivel
Operating Condition
Pump Drive
Pumps & Valves
Stick Cylinder
Swing Gear
Swing Motors
Tank
Travel Motors

BOOM

Boom ConditionPAINT WORN
Boom Pins
Pins & Bushings

STICK

Pins & Bushings
Stick ConditionsPAINT WORN
Stick PinsNEEDS TO BE SHIMED

BUCKET


BrandCAT

Quick Coupler (Make/Model)CAT

Serial NumberWORN OFF
Quick CouplerYes
Bucket Bottom
Bucket LinkageNEEDS SHIMS
Bucket Mounts
Bucket SidesDENTED ON LEFT SIDE
Cutting Edges
Teeth / Adapters

UNDERCARRIAGE

Track Frame - LeftSTEPS BENT
Track Frame - RightSTEPS BENT


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front15915944
Carrier Rollers Rear15915944
Idlers Front21221428
Links1201205656
Pins & Bushings (External)68686363
Pins & Bushings (Internal)8758725555
Track Roller 11771772020
Track Roller 21771772020
Track Roller 31771772020
Track Roller 41771772020
Track Roller 51771772020
Track Roller 61771772020
Track Roller 71771772020
Track Roller 81771772020
Track Roller 91771772020
Track Shoes (Width)8508503030
Pins & Bushings Turned?No

FINAL DRIVES

Housings
Planetaries / Diff

COMMENTS, MISC. REPAIRS, GENERAL REMARKS

VALVE COVER LEAKING 13.BELT AND TENSIONER WORN OUT 14.REPLACE EITHER BOTTLE 15.REPAIR STEPS 16.SHIM BUCKET
STEAM CLEAN 2.TOUCH UP PAINT 3.SERVICE A/C 4.BOOM LIGHT OUT 5.FRONT WINDOW MISSING SEAL 6.WINDOW SPRAY BROKEN
REPAIR BACK UP ALARM
CLEAN CAB 18.TIDY UP HOSE WRAP AT BASE OF BOOM
ROOF HATCH STRUT MISSING 8.TRACK ROLLER LEAKING 9.REPAIR SEAT 10.MANUALS NEED TO BE REPLACED 11.AIR FILTER DIRTY