CAT Financial

2015 CATERPILLAR 320EL


Details

  • 1105523CFS
  • WBK03831
  • AM FM RADIO; LIGHTING; AIR CONDITIONER; STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; ; OVERALL RATING: Good, Model: 320EL

  • Click here for more information
  • 4,267
  • $113,000.00 USD
  • JONESBORO, AR USA

Contact Us

Phone Email
Refresh Captcha




By clicking Submit, I agree to Caterpillar Financial's
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Tools

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning Required
S.O.S. Taken
Car Body
Catwalk
Counterweight
Crankcase Guard / Battery Box
Decals
Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
Engine Doors
Fuel Tank
Grab Irons
Hood
Main Frame Welds
Paint
Pre-Cleaner Bowl
Radiator Grill & Shroud
Steps / Ladder

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPS
Safety Decals In Place
Safety Decals Legible
Brake Hold
Horn
Swing Brake

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Back Up Alarm
Current O&MM
Current Safety Manual
ROPS Certification Plate
Air Conditioner
Dash Console
Door Latches
EMS Panel / Warnings
Floor Boards
Gauges
Glass/Mirrors
Heater
Interior Lights
Meter
Seat Belt
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches
Windshield Wipers

ENGINE

Blow By
Compression in Radiator
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil LeaksNone visible at time of inspection
Water in Oil
Air Cleaners
Belts / Pulleys
Engine Supports
Fuel Injection System
Governor
Operating Condition - ENGINEAll functions operate as intended
Turbocharger / Blower

COOLING SYSTEM

LeaksNo
Coolers
Fan
Fan Drive
Hoses
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Alternator
Batteries / Cables
Lighting
Starter
Wiring

HYDRAULICS

Boom Cylinder
Bucket Cylinder
Control Linkage
Hose Lines
Hydraulic Swivel
Operating Condition - HYDRAULICSAll functions operate as intended
Pump Drive
Pumps & Valves
Stick Cylinder
Swing Gear
Swing Motors
Tank
Travel Motors

BOOM

Boom Condition
Boom Pins
Pins & Bushings - BOOM

STICK

Pins & Bushings - STICK
Stick Conditions
Stick Pins

BUCKET

Quick CouplerNo
Bucket Bottom
Bucket Linkage
Bucket Mounts
Bucket Sides
Teeth / Adapters

UNDERCARRIAGE

Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front1151152828
Carrier Rollers Rear1151152828
Idlers Front21213030
Links28.7028.703737
Pins & Bushings (External)10.1610.163232
Track Roller 141.152525
Track Roller 242.1642.161111
Track Roller 442.1642.161111
Track Roller 541.4041.402121
Track Roller 741.9141.911414
Track Roller 841.1541.152525
Track Shoes (Width)790790

FINAL DRIVES

Housings
Planetaries / Diff