CAT Financial

2013 CATERPILLAR 312EL


Details

  • 1150204CFS
  • MJD00567
  • AM FM RADIO; LIGHTING; STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL; THUMB, MECHANICAL; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; AIR CONDITIONER; ; OVERALL RATING: Good, Model: 312EL

  • Click here for more information
  • 3,260
  • $85,000.00 USD
  • JONESBORO, AR USA

Contact Us

Phone Email
Refresh Captcha




By clicking Submit, I agree to Caterpillar Financial's
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Tools

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning Required
Extra Fuel Tanks
S.O.S. Taken
Bumper
Car Body
Catwalk
Counterweight
DecalsLIGHT FADE/WEAR
Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
Engine Doors
Fuel Tank
Grab Irons
Hood
Main Frame Welds
PaintLIGHT FADE/WEAR
Radiator Grill & Shroud
Steps / Ladder

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPS
Safety Decals Legible
Brake Hold
Horn
Swing Brake

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Back Up Alarm
Current O&MM
Current Safety Manual
ROPS Certification Plate
Air Conditioner
Dash Console
Door LatchesSLIGHT SLACK; NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
EMS Panel / Warnings
Floor Boards
Gauges
Glass/Mirrors
Heater
Interior Lights
Meter
Seat Belt
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches
Windshield Wipers

ENGINE

Blow By
Compression in Radiator
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil LeaksNONE VISIBLE AT TIME OF INSPECTION
Water in Oil
Air Cleaners
Belts / PulleysMODERATE WEAR; FUNCTIONAL; NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
Engine SupportsMODERATE WEAR; FUNCTIONAL; NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
Exhaust / Muffler
Fuel Injection System
Governor
Operating Condition - ENGINEALL FUNCTIONS OPERATE AS INTENDED
Turbocharger / Blower

COOLING SYSTEM

LeaksNo
Coolers
Fan
Fan Drive
HosesFUNCTIONAL; NO VISIBLE DAMAGE; NO VISIBLE LEAKS
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Alternator
Batteries / Cables
Lighting
Starter
Wiring

HYDRAULICS

Boom CylinderFUNCTIONAL; NO VISIBLE DAMAGE; NO VISIBLE LEAKS
Bucket CylinderFUNCTIONAL; NO VISIBLE DAMAGE; NO VISIBLE LEAKS
Control Linkage
Hose LinesFUNCTIONAL; NO VISIBLE DAMAGE; NO VISIBLE LEAKS
Hydraulic Swivel
Operating Condition - HYDRAULICS
Pump Drive
Pumps & Valves
Stick CylinderFUNCTIONAL; NO VISIBLE DAMAGE; NO VISIBLE LEAKS
Swing GearMODERATE WEAR; FUNCTIONAL; NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
Swing Motors
Tank
Travel Motors

ATTACHMENTS / WORK TOOLS

ThumbYes

BOOM

Boom Condition
Boom PinsSLIGHT SLACK; NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
Pins & Bushings - BOOMSLIGHT SLACK; NO VISIBLE DAMAGE

STICK

Pins & Bushings - STICKSLIGHT SLACK; NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
Stick Conditions
Stick PinsSLIGHT SLACK; NO VISIBLE DAMAGE

BUCKET

Quick CouplerNo
Bucket Bottom
Bucket LinkageSLIGHT SLACK; NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
Bucket Mounts
Bucket Sides
Teeth / Adapters

UNDERCARRIAGE

Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front1081082424
Carrier Rollers Rear1081082424
Idlers Front19193030
Links22.8622.853131
Pins & Bushings (External)7.377.402424
Track Roller 139.8839.874040
Track Roller 240.6440.652525
Track Roller 340.3940.333030
Track Roller 540.3940.373030
Track Roller 641.4041.401010
Track Roller 739.8839.904040
Track Shoes (Width)700700

FINAL DRIVES

Housings
Planetaries / Diff