CAT Financial

2017 CATERPILLAR D8T


Details

  • US-1197782CFS
  • FMC01079
  • AIR CONDITIONER; AIR SUSPENSION SEAT; AM FM RADIO; AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS; BLADE, SEMI U; BLADE, SINGLE ANGLE TILT; BLUETOOTH RADIO; DIFF STEER; DRAWBAR; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; EPA LABEL; EROPS; HAND AND FOOT CONTROL; HYD CONTROL; LIGHTING; PILOT CONTROL; PRODUCT LINK; STABLE BLADE CONTROL; STEER, LEVER; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; ; OVERALL RATING: Good, Model: D8T

  • Click here for more information
  • 6,959
  • $397,500.00 USD
  • OCALA, FL USA

Contact Us

Phone Email
Refresh Captcha




By clicking Submit, I agree to Caterpillar Financial's
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Tools

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning Required
S.O.S. Taken
Bumper
Cab or Canopy
Counterweight
Decals
Draw Bar
Fenders
Fuel Tank
Grab IronsThe hand holds have some damage.
Hood
Main Frame Welds
Paint
Pre-Cleaner Bowl
Sheet Metal
Steps / LadderThe hand rail is bent.

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPS
ROPS Certification Plate
Back Up Alarm
Horn
Parking Brake - SAFETY ITEMS

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Current O&MM
Current Parts Manual
Current Safety Manual
Air Conditioner
Dash Console
Gauges
Glass/Mirrors
Heater
Interior Lights
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches
Windshield Wipers

ENGINE

Blow By
Compression in Radiator
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil Leaks
Water in Oil
Oil Pressure (H/L/N)Normal
Air Cleaners
Engine Supports
Fuel Injection System
Operating Condition - ENGINE
Turbocharger / Blower

COOLING SYSTEM

Folded Core Radiator
Leaks - COOLING SYSTEM
Modular Radiator
Standard Radiator
Belts / Pulleys - COOLING SYSTEM
Coolers
Fan
Hoses
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Block Heater
Ether Aid
Alternator
Batteries / Cables
Starter
Wiring

TRANSMISSION

Leaks - TRANSMISSION
Transmission - Noisy
Case
Controls - TRANSMISSION
Cooler
Lines / Fittings - TRANSMISSION
Operating Condition - TRANSMISSION
Pump - TRANSMISSION
Seals
Temp / Pressure Gauges
Transmission - Forward Shifts
Transmission - Reverse Shifts

STEERING

Differential Steer
Differential Steering Controls
Steering Operating Condition

BRAKE

Holding What Gear?2nd

HYDRAULICS

Leaks - HYDRAULICSNo
Control Linkage - HYDRAULICS
Hose Lines
Lift Cylinders
Overall Operating Condition
Tilt Cylinder

BLADE

Cutting Edge & BitsThe cutting edges are worn around 40% on the second side.
Face / Moldboard
KnuckleThe knuckle pins and bearings are worn around 20%.
Push Arm
Spill Rack
Tilt Arms
Trunnions

UNDERCARRIAGE

Pins & Bushings Turned?Yes

Average Life Remaining - UNDERCARRIAGETHE AVERAGE OF CAT PARTS LIFE REMAINING IS AROUND 69.31% THE REST IS AFTERMARKET WITH NO WEAR CHART AVAILABLE

Carrier RollersAFTERMARKET LESS THAN 50%

Equalizer BarGood. Minor movement noticed

Notes - UNDERCARRIAGE 2There are some damaged grousers.

Pins & Bushings (External)AFTERMARKET LESS THAN 50%

Pivot ShaftGood

SegmentsAFTERMARKET BETTER THAN 50%
Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers FrontAFTERMARKET LESS THAN 50%AFTERMARKET LESS THAN 50%
Idlers Front25244032
Idlers Rear23222416
LinksAFTERMARKET LESS THAN 50%AFTERMARKET LESS THAN 50%
Pins & Bushings (External)AFTERMARKET LESS THAN 50%AFTERMARKET LESS THAN 50%
SegmentsAFTERMARKET BETTER THAN 50%AFTERMARKET BETTER THAN 50%
Track Roller 119202025
Track Roller 221202825
Track Roller 321213030
Track Roller 419202025
Track Roller 521203025
Track Roller 621213030
Track Roller 721 203025
Track Roller 822213330

FINAL DRIVES

Notes - FINAL DRIVESGood
Housings, Left
Housings, Right
Planetaries / Differential, Left
Planetaries / Differential, Right