CAT Financial

2017 CATERPILLAR D8T


Details

  • 1192841CFS
  • FMC01048
  • AIR CONDITIONER; AIR SUSPENSION SEAT; AM FM RADIO; BLADE, SEMI U; BLUETOOTH RADIO; DIFF STEER; EPA LABEL; EROPS; LIGHTING; PRODUCT LINK; RIPPER, MULTI SH; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; ; OVERALL RATING: Good, Model: D8T

  • Click here for more information
  • 4,930
  • $490,000.00 USD
  • PARK CITY, KS USA

Contact Us

Phone Email
Refresh Captcha




By clicking Submit, I agree to Caterpillar Financial's
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Tools

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning Required
S.O.S. TakenTaken 10-24-2019 @ 4924 hrs
Cab or CanopyEnclosed cab
DecalsLeft rear worn.
Fuel Tank
Grab Irons
Hood
Main Frame Welds
PaintWorn
Pre-Cleaner BowlScreen
Sheet Metal
Steps / Ladder

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPS
ROPS Certification Plate
Back Up Alarm
Horn
Parking Brake - SAFETY ITEMS

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Current O&MM
Current Parts Manual
Current Safety Manual
Air Conditioner70 ambient - 43 vent
Dash Console
EMS Panel / Warnings
Gauges
Glass/Mirrors
Heater40 ambient - 110 vent
Interior Lights
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches
Windshield Wipers

ENGINE

Blow By
Compression in Radiator
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil Leaks
Water in Oil
Oil Pressure (H/L/N)Normal
Air CleanersServiced 10-24-2019 @ 4924 hrs
Engine Supports
Fuel Injection System
Operating Condition - ENGINE
Turbocharger / BlowerTurbo

COOLING SYSTEM

Folded Core Radiator
Leaks - COOLING SYSTEM
Modular Radiator
Standard Radiator
Belts / Pulleys - COOLING SYSTEM
Coolers
Fan
Hoses
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Block Heater
Ether AidNo bottle installed
Alternator
Batteries / CablesAftermarket master switch
Pre-Heater
Starter
Wiring

TRANSMISSION

Leaks - TRANSMISSION
Transmission - Noisy
Case
Controls - TRANSMISSION
Cooler
Lines / Fittings - TRANSMISSION
Operating Condition - TRANSMISSION
Pump - TRANSMISSION
Seals
Temp / Pressure GaugesTemp
Transmission - Forward Shifts
Transmission - Reverse Shifts

STEERING

Differential Steer
Differential Steering Controls
Steering Linkage
Steering Operating Condition

HYDRAULICS

Leaks - HYDRAULICSNo
Control Linkage - HYDRAULICS
Hose Lines
Lift Cylinders
Overall Operating Condition
Tilt Cylinder

BLADE

Cutting Edge & BitsNew BOE's on blade
Face / Moldboard
Pins
Push Arm
Tilt Arms
Trunnions

RIPPER / GRAPPLE / WINCH

Hydraulic Winch
Mechanical Winch
Beam / Frame
Brackets / Studs
Lines / Fittings - RIPPER / GRAPPLE / WINCH
Pins & Bushings
Ripper Lift Cylinder
Ripper Tilt Cylinder
Shanks / Get3 shanks, uneven wear on teeth

UNDERCARRIAGE

Pins & Bushings Turned?No

Carrier RollersTrack roller for carrier - good per measurement

Equalizer BarGood operating condition

Pins & Bushings (External)Good per measurement

Pins & Bushings (Internal)No available wear chart

Pivot ShaftGood operating condition

SegmentsGood per measurement
Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front24624622
Idlers Front26.55050
Idlers Rear26264848
Links15015011
Pins & Bushings (External)797911
Pins & Bushings (Internal)865864
Segments2352352121
Track Roller 1141411
Track Roller 2141411
Track Roller 3171711
Track Roller 41717161
Track Roller 51717121
Track Roller 6171711
Track Roller 7141411
Track Roller 8141411

FINAL DRIVES

Housings, Left
Housings, Right
Planetaries / Differential, Left
Planetaries / Differential, Right

COMMENTS, MISC. REPAIRS, GENERAL REMARKS

comment 1Retail Good