CAT Financial

2017 CATERPILLAR D6T


Details

  • 1184444CFS
  • NDY00213
  • EROPS; AIR CONDITIONER; BLADE, SEMI U; SWEEPS; RIPPER, MULTI SH; DIFF STEER; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; PRODUCT LINK; LIGHTING; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; AM FM RADIO; ACCUGRADE READY; AIR SUSPENSION SEAT; BLUETOOTH RADIO; XL; ; OVERALL RATING: GOOD, Model: D6T

  • Click here for more information
  • 3,842
  • $260,000.00 USD
  • PARK CITY, KS USA

Contact Us

Phone Email
Refresh Captcha




By clicking Submit, I agree to Caterpillar Financial's
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Tools

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning Required
S.O.S. TakenTaken 8-22-2019 @ 3841 hrs
Bumper
Cab or CanopyEnclosed cab
Decals
Draw Bar
Fenders
Fuel Tank40%
Grab Irons
Hood
Main Frame Welds
PaintWorn
Pre-Cleaner BowlScreen
Sheet Metal
Steps / Ladder

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPSYes
Back Up Alarm
Horn
Parking Brake

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Air Conditioner85 ambient - 40 vent
Dash Console
EMS Panel / Warnings
GaugesMonitor
Glass/Mirrors
Heater85 ambient - 110 vent
Interior Lights
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches
Windshield Wipers
Current O&MM
Current Parts Manual
Current Safety Manual
ROPS Certification Plateiso3471-2008

ENGINE

Air CleanersServiced 8-22-2019 @ 3841 hrs
Engine Supports
Fuel Injection System
Operating Condition
Turbocharger / BlowerTurbo
Blow By
Compression in Radiator
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil Leaks
Water in Oil
Oil Pressure (H/L/N)Normal

COOLING SYSTEM

Folded Core Radiator
Leaks
Modular Radiator
Standard Radiator
Belts / Pulleys
Coolers
Fan
Hoses
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Block Heater
Ether AidNo bottle installed
Alternator
Batteries / Cables
Pre-Heater
Starter
Wiring

TRANSMISSION

Leaks
Transmission - Noisy
Case
Controls
Cooler
Lines / Fittings
Operating Condition
Pump
Seals
Temp / Pressure GaugesTemp
Transmission - Forward Shifts
Transmission - Reverse Shifts

STEERING

Differential Steer
Differential Steering Controls
Steering Linkage
Steering Operating Condition

HYDRAULICS

LeaksNo
Control Linkage
Hose Lines
Lift Cylinders
Overall Operating Condition
Ripper Lift Cylinder
Tilt Cylinder

BLADE

Cutting Edge & BitsCenter BOE's have been turned
Face / Moldboard
Pins
Push Arm
Tilt Arms
Trunnions

RIPPER / GRAPPLE / WINCH

Beam / Frame
Lines / Fittings
Pins & Bushings
Shanks / GET3 shanks
Hydraulic Winch
Mechanical Winch

UNDERCARRIAGE


Carrier RollersGood per measurement

Equalizer BarGood condition

Pins & Bushings (External)Good per measurement

Pins & Bushings (Internal)No available wear chart

Pivot ShaftGood condition

SegmentsGood per measurement
Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front1951961612
Carrier Rollers RearN/AN/A
Idlers Front26.526.52020
Idlers Rear2526816
Links1291302416
Pins & Bushings (External)7171.52416
Pins & Bushings (Internal)812812
Segments123123.5127
Track Roller 11617612
Track Roller 216.516.599
Track Roller 31617612
Track Roller 41716126
Track Roller 517171212
Track Roller 617171212
Track Roller 718181818
Pins & Bushings Turned?No

FINAL DRIVES

Housings, Left
Housings, Right
Planetaries / Differential, Le
Planetaries / Differential, Ri

COMMENTS, MISC. REPAIRS, GENERAL REMARKS

Retail Good