CAT Financial

2016 CATERPILLAR D5K2 LGP


Details

  • 1148806CFS
  • KY200861
  • EROPS; AIR CONDITIONER; DRAWBAR; SCREENS; SWEEPS; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; LIGHTING; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; AM FM RADIO; AIR SUSPENSION SEAT; BLADE SHAKE; LGP; ; OVERALL RATING: EXCELLENT, Model: D5K2 LGP

  • Click here for more information
  • 1,068
  • $110,000.00 USD
  • JONESBORO, AR USA

Contact Us

Phone Email
Refresh Captcha




By clicking Submit, I agree to Caterpillar Financial's
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Tools

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning RequiredNo
Cab or CanopyENCLOSED CAB MACHINE
DecalsSCRATCHED
Draw Bar
Fuel Tank
Grab Irons
Hood
PaintSCRATCHED/FADED
Sheet Metal
Steps / Ladder

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPSYes
Back Up Alarm
Horn
Parking Brake

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Air Conditioner
Dash Console
EMS Panel / WarningsNO CODES DURING INSPECTION
Gauges
Glass/Mirrors
Heater
Interior Lights
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches
Windshield Wipers
Current O&MM
Current Safety Manual
ROPS Certification Plate

ENGINE

Air Cleaners
Engine SupportsFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
Fuel Injection System
Operating ConditionENGINE OPERATING AS IT SHOULD
Turbocharger / Blower
Blow By
Compression in Radiator
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil LeaksNONE VISIBLE DURING INSPECTION
Water in Oil

COOLING SYSTEM

LeaksNo
Belts / PulleysFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
Coolers
Fan
HosesFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE OR LEAKS
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Alternator14 VOLTS
Batteries / CablesDID NOT HAVE TO BOOST
Starter

TRANSMISSION

LeaksNONE VISIBLE DURING INSPECTION
Transmission - Noisy
Case
ControlsCONTROLS ALL WORKING AS THEY SHOULD
Cooler
Lines / FittingsFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE OR LEAKS
Operating ConditionWORKING AS IT SHOULD
SealsFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE OR LEAKS
Transmission - Forward ShiftsHYDROSTATIC CONTROLLED
Transmission - Reverse ShiftsHYDROSTATIC CONTROLLED

STEERING

Steering Operating Condition

HYDRAULICS

Angle Cylinder
Hose LinesFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE OR LEAKS
Lift CylindersFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE, NO LEAKS, SLIGHTS SLACK
Overall Operating ConditionALL HYDRAULIC FUNCTIONS WORKING AS THEY SHOULD
Tilt Cylinder

BLADE

Cutting Edge & Bits
Face / MoldboardSOME WEAR
TrunnionsSLIGHT SLACK

UNDERCARRIAGE

Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front1561534352
Idlers Front21213030
Links1051044045
Pins & Bushings (External)57574545
Track Roller 122234046
Track Roller 222204024
Track Roller 3GUARDGUARD
Track Roller 422224040
Track Roller 523224640
Track Roller 623214632

FINAL DRIVES

Housings, Left
Housings, Right
Planetaries / Differential, Le