CAT Financial

2016 CATERPILLAR D5K2 LGP


Details

  • 1137236CFS
  • KY200762
  • EROPS; AIR CONDITIONER; BLADE, PAT; DRAWBAR; STEER, JOYSTICK; HYD CONTROL; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; PRODUCT LINK; LIGHTING; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; FIRE EXTINGUISHER; PRODUCT LINK; AM FM RADIO; ; OVERALL RATING: As-Is, Model: D5K2 LGP

  • Click here for more information
  • 3,953
  • $130,000.00 USD
  • OCALA, FL USA

Contact Us

Phone Email
Refresh Captcha




By clicking Submit, I agree to Caterpillar Financial's
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Tools

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning Required
S.O.S. Taken
Cab or Canopy
Decals
Draw Bar
Fuel Tank
Grab Irons
HoodMINOR DAMAGE LEFT FRONT CORNER NO REPAIR NEEDED
Main Frame Welds
Paint
Sheet Metal
Steps / Ladder

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPSYes
Horn

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Air Conditioner
Dash Console
Gauges
Glass/Mirrors
Heater
Interior Lights
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches
Windshield Wipers
Current O&MM
Current Parts ManualCD
Current Safety Manual

ENGINE

Air Cleaners
Engine Supports
Fuel Injection System
Operating Condition
Turbocharger / Blower
Blow By
Compression in Radiator
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil Leaks
Water in Oil
Oil Pressure (H/L/N)NORMAL

COOLING SYSTEM

Folded Core Radiator
Leaks
Modular Radiator
Standard Radiator
Coolers
Fan
Hoses
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Block Heater
Ether Aid
Alternator
Batteries / Cables
Starter
Wiring

TRANSMISSION

Leaks
Transmission - NoisyHYSTAT MACHINE
Controls
Cooler
Lines / Fittings
Operating Condition
Pump
Seals
Temp / Pressure Gauges
Transmission - Forward ShiftsHYSTAT MACHINE
Transmission - Reverse ShiftsHYSTAT MACHINE

STEERING

Steering Operating Condition

BRAKE

Holding What Gear?ALL

HYDRAULICS

LeaksNo
Angle Cylinder50% WORN PINS BEARINGS
Hose Lines
Lift Cylinders40% WORN PINS & BEARINGS
Overall Operating Condition
Tilt Cylinder50% WORN PINS & BEARINGS

BLADE

Cutting Edge & Bits
Face / Moldboard
Pins50% WORN PINS AND BEARINGS.
Tower
Trunnions50% WORN

UNDERCARRIAGE


Carrier RollersFAIR

Equalizer BarNA

Pins & Bushings (External)GOOD

Pins & Bushings (Internal)NA

Pivot ShaftNA

SegmentsGOOD
Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right

Average Life Remaining66%


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front1561534352
Idlers Front43.543.588
Links1041034555
Pins & Bushings (External)57574545
Segments3030
Track Roller 122234046
Track Roller 222204024
Track Roller 320202424
Track Roller 420202424
Track Roller 522224040
Track Roller 623214632
Track Roller 7GUARDGUARD

FINAL DRIVES

Housings, Left
Housings, Right
Planetaries / Differential, Le
Planetaries / Differential, Ri