2016 CATERPILLAR D5K2 LGP


Details

  • 1142991CFS
  • KY202177
  • EROPS; AIR CONDITIONER; BLADE, PAT; DRAWBAR; STEER, LEVER; HYD CONTROL; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; PRODUCT LINK; HAND AND FOOT CONTROL; LIGHTING; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; PRODUCT LINK; AM FM RADIO; ; OVERALL RATING: EXCELLENT, Model: D5K2 LGP

  • Click here for more information
  • 2,022
  • $140,000.00 USD
  • OCALA, FL USA

Contact Us

Phone Email
Refresh Captcha




By clicking Submit, I agree to Caterpillar Financial's
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Tools

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning Required
S.O.S. Taken
Cab or Canopy
Crankcase Guard / Battery Box
Decals
Draw Bar
Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
Engine Doors
Fuel Tank
Grab Irons
Hood
Main Frame Welds
Paint
Radiator Grill & Shroud
Sheet Metal
Steps / Ladder
Stump Pans / Screens / Guards

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPS
Safety Decals In Place
Safety Decals Legible
Horn
Secondary Exit

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Air Conditioner
Dash Console
Door Latches
EMS Panel / Warnings
Floor Boards
Gauges
Glass/Mirrors
Heater
Interior Lights
Meter
Product Link
Seat Belt
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches
Windshield Wipers
Back Up Alarm
Current O&MM
Current Parts Manual
Current Safety Manual
ROPS Certification Plate

Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) Level95%

Fuel Level95%

ENGINE

Air Cleaners
Belts / Pulleys
Engine Supports
Exhaust / Muffler
Fuel Injection System
Governor
Operating Condition
Turbocharger / Blower
Blow By
Compression in Radiator
EPA Decal
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil Leaks
Water in Oil

Anti-Freeze ColorRED

Oil Pressure (H/L/N)NO GAUGE

Smoke (B/D/L/W)CLEAR

COOLING SYSTEM

Folded Core Radiator
Leaks
Modular Radiator
Standard Radiator
Coolers
Fan
Fan Drive
Hoses
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Block Heater
Ether Aid
Alternator
Batteries / Cables
Lighting
Pre-Heater
Starter
Wiring

TRANSMISSION

Transmission TypeHYDROSTATIC DRIVE
Controls
Operating ConditionHYDROSTATIC DRIVE
Transmission - Forward ShiftsHYDROSTATIC DRIVE
Transmission - Reverse ShiftsHYDROSTATIC DRIVE

STEERING

Steering Operating Condition

BRAKE

Control Valve
Lines
Operating Condition
Parking Brake
Pump
Type (Pedal, Lever)PEDAL
Type (Wet, Dry)WET
Holding What Gear?NA

HYDRAULICS

LeaksNo
Angle Cylinder30% WORN P & B
Hose Lines
Lift Cylinders
Overall Operating Condition
Pumps & Valves
Tank
Tilt Cylinder20% WORN P & B

BLADE

C Frame
Cutting Edge & Bits
Face / Moldboard
Tower
Trunnions

UNDERCARRIAGE


CannonNA

Carrier RollersFAIR

Equalizer BarNA

IdlersGOOD

Link Part Number235 2529

Pins & Bushings (External)FAIR

Pins & Bushings (Internal)NA

Pivot ShaftGOOD

SegmentsGOOD

Track ShoesGOOD
Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right

Average Life Remaining57%


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Rear1521555548
Idlers Front43431010
Links1031035555
Pins & Bushings (External)56565454
Track Roller 124245252
Track Roller 223.523.54949
Track Roller 323234646
Track Roller 423234646
Track Roller 523234646
Track Roller 623.523.54949
Track Roller 7GUARDGUARD
Track Shoes (Width)43431515
Pins & Bushings Turned?No

FINAL DRIVES

Housings, Left
Housings, Right
Planetaries / Differential, Le
Planetaries / Differential, Ri