CAT Financial

2017 CATERPILLAR D3K2 LGP


Details

  • 1198060CFS
  • KL202671
  • EROPS; AIR CONDITIONER; BLADE, PAT; SWEEPS; AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS; WINCH; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; LIGHTING; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; AIR SUSPENSION SEAT; ; OVERALL RATING: EXCELLENT, Model: D3K2 LGP

  • Click here for more information
  • 617
  • $180,000.00 USD
  • JONESBORO, AR USA

Contact Us

Phone Email
Refresh Captcha




By clicking Submit, I agree to Caterpillar Financial's
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Tools

Payment Calculator Finance Application Lease / Own Comparison


New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

GENERAL APPEARANCE

Cleaning RequiredNo
Cab or CanopyENCLOSED CAB MACHINE
DecalsSCRATCHED/FADED
Fenders
Fuel Tank
Grab Irons
Hood
Main Frame Welds
PaintSCRATCHED/FADED
Sheet Metal
Steps / LadderC-FRAME STEP BENT, COSMETIC

SAFETY ITEMS

ROPSYes
Back Up Alarm
Horn
Parking Brake

GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

Air Conditioner
Dash Console
EMS Panel / WarningsNO ACTIVE CODES
Gauges
Glass/Mirrors
Heater
Interior Lights
Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
Switches
Windshield Wipers
Current O&MM
Current Safety Manual
ROPS Certification Plate

ENGINE

Air Cleaners
Engine Supports
Fuel Injection System
Operating ConditionENGINE OPERATING AS IT SHOULD AT TIME OF INSPECTION
Turbocharger / Blower
Blow By
Compression in Radiator
Fluid Levels OK?
Knocking
Oil LeaksNONE VISIBLE DURING INSPECTION
Water in Oil

COOLING SYSTEM

Leaks
Standard Radiator
Belts / PulleysFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
Coolers
Fan
HosesFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
Radiator
Water Pump

ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

Alternator
Batteries / Cables
Starter
Wiring

TRANSMISSION

LeaksNONE VISIBLE DURING INSPECTION
Transmission - Noisy
Case
Controls
Cooler
Lines / FittingsFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
Operating ConditionWORKING CORRECTLY, HYDROSTATIC, THUMBWHEEL CONTROL
Pump
SealsFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
Temp / Pressure Gauges
Transmission - Forward ShiftsHYDROSTATIC
Transmission - Reverse ShiftsHYDROSTATIC

STEERING

Differential Steering Controls
Steering Linkage
Steering Operating Condition

NotesSTEERING WORKING CORRECTLY AS IT SHOULD

HYDRAULICS

LeaksNo
Angle CylinderFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE, SLIGHT SLACK, NO VISIBLE LEAKS
Hose LinesFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE
Lift CylindersFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE, SLIGHT SLACK, NO VISIBLE LEAKS
Overall Operating ConditionHYDRAULIC FUNCTIONS ARE ALL WORKING
Tilt CylinderFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE DAMAGE, SLIGHT SLACK, NO VISIBLE LEAKS

BLADE

Cutting Edge & BitsSLIGHT WEAR
Face / MoldboardSOME WEAR

RIPPER / GRAPPLE / WINCH

Drum / Clevis
Seals / CaseFUNCTIONAL, NO VISIBLE LEAKS
Hydraulic WinchYes

UNDERCARRIAGE

Track Frame - Left
Track Frame - Right

NotesUNDERCARRIAGE APPEARS TO BE IN GOOD CONDITIONS


Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
Carrier Rollers Front1451461825
Idlers Front21211212
Links89892424
Pins & Bushings (External)50501515
Track Roller 123243642
Track Roller 221232236
Track Roller 323233636
Track Roller 423233636
Track Roller 524234236

FINAL DRIVES

Housings, Left
Housings, Right
Planetaries / Differential, Le
Planetaries / Differential, Ri

COMMENTS, MISC. REPAIRS, GENERAL REMARKS

MACHINE IS EQUIPPED WITH MULCHING HEAD, MULCHING HEAD IS WORKING AS IT SHOULD
MACHINE CAME IN WITH BLADE AND MULCHER HEAD